Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Mort: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
fixed wip notice
added rank image
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 44: Line 44:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=7|dm10=55
|pw=7|pw10=55
|hp=22|hp10=70
|hp=22|hp10=70
|cr=10%
|cr=10%
Line 53: Line 53:
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Reap
|name1 = Active: Reap
|abilityType1= Physcial
|abilityType1= Physical
|element1 = Dark
|element1 = Dark
|cd1=1.00s
|cd1=1.00s
|ra1=10-60m
|ra1=10-60m
|dm1 = 1x
|ta1=Nearest
|ar1=7.5m
|sp1=3
|desc1= Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading {{effect|Fatigue}}.
|desc1= Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading {{effect|Fatigue}}.
}}
}}<!--
{{EffectSynergyStore
-->{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Fatigue
|effect=Fatigue
|remarks=
|remarks=
|causes=1
|causes=1
}}
}}<!--
{{EffectSynergyStore
-->{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Fear
|effect=Fear
|remarks= Needs Fear upgrade
|remarks= Needs [[Fear]] promotion
|causes=1
|causes=1
}}
}}
==Upgrades==
 
==Promotions==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
! rowspan="2" | Rank 1
! rowspan="2" | [[File:upgrade1.png|26x26px]] Rank 1
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fear<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fear
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fatigue<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fatigue
|-   
|-   
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Fear}}. <br/> {{effect|Fear}} deals 1 direct damage per second.
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Fear}}.<br><br>{{effect|Fear}} deals 1 direct damage per second.
| colspan="2" | Increases speed. <br /> Increase duration of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 2s.
| colspan="2" | Increase {{effect|Speed}} to ?.<br><br>Increase duration of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 2s.
|-  
|-  
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! rowspan="2" | [[File:upgrade2.png|26x26px]] Rank 2
! Speed
! Speed
! Area
! Area
Line 85: Line 88:
! Area
! Area
|-
|-
| Increases speed. <br/> {{effect|Fear}} deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
| Increases {{effect|Speed}} to ?.<br><br>{{effect|Fear}} deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
| Increase area. <br /> Applying {{effect|Fear}} to a monster with {{effect|fear|fearful}} kills it.
| Increase {{effect|Area}} to ?.<br><br>Applying {{effect|Fear}} to a monster with {{effect|Fear}} kills it.
| Increase {{stat|pw}} by 1% per kill. <br/> Increase effect of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 10%
| Increase {{stat|pw|Power}} by 1% per kill.<br><br>Increase effect of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 10%.
| Increase area of darkness, applying {{effect|Fatigue}}. <br /> Increase {{effect|Fatigue}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
| Increase area of darkness, applying {{effect|Fatigue}}.<br><br>Increase {{effect|Fatigue}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
|}
|}


Line 102: Line 105:


{{nav game mechanics}}
{{nav game mechanics}}
{{nav units}}
[[Category:Heroes]]
[[Category:Heroes]]
'''Bold text'''

Latest revision as of 16:39, 19 July 2026

Mort is one of the heroes.

Mort cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.
In the Undead Kingdom Mort is unlocked by completing a series of quests on the map, see Map Quest down below.

Map Quest

By completing it's quests in the Undead Kingdom you unlock Mort as a playable Hero.

A Heroes map quests are always a series of 4 quests, each quest basically requires you to either interact with the building it is standing at (almost always the case) or in some cases it has to do with the place it is standing at.

To start Mort's Questline you need to unlock the XXX Road.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Add image of location and road costs

Upgrade the Crypt he is standing at and talk to him again after that

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Add image of location and road costs.

You need to have the voyage unlocked and have the XXX Road in the Lake of Souls sky island. Overlord: "What does he want now?!?". The Overlord is indicating Mort wants something related to the green lake where you can see multiple green souls being pulled towards the middle. You need to have 4 Giant Souls in your Tavern (undead) and talk to him again.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Add image of location and road costs.

Mort is standing at the hospital unlocked by the XXX Road. Revive the Clown at the File:Hospital.png Hospital.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Add more info, image of location and road costs.

You need to have the XXX Road, Mort is standing at the Caterpillar MiniBoss and wants you to defeat it, afterwards talk to him again until he moves and then talk to him one last time to fully complete his questline.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Add image of location and road costs.

Stats

Mort does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 791318232834414855
Health 22242833384349566370
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%
Resistance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%

Abilities

Active: Reap
Physical damageDark
Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading Fatigue.
 1.00s
 10-60m
 Nearest
 7.5m
 3

Promotions

Rank 1 Fear Fatigue
Applies Fear.

Fear deals 1 direct damage per second.
Increase Speed to ?.

Increase duration of Fatigue by 2s.
Rank 2 Speed Area Power Area
Increases Speed to ?.

Fear deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
Increase Area to ?.

Applying Fear to a monster with Fear kills it.
Increase  Power by 1% per kill.

Increase effect of Fatigue by 10%.
Increase area of darkness, applying Fatigue.

Increase Fatigue effect by 10% each time it stacks.

Tactics

Relics

Mort is required for the following Relics:

Mort benefits from the following Relics: