Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Grumdil

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 23:06, 17 June 2026 by Purds (talk | contribs) (added herounlock)

Grumdil is one of the heroes.

Grumdil cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.

Stats

Grumdil does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11131518212428313640
Rage 60606060606060606060
Critical Chance 25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%
Armor 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Resistance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Damage 581114182328333945

Abilities

Active: Shocking Slam
PhyscialElectric
Jumps into the fray, unleashing his thunder hammer with a devastating blast.
 2x
 2.00s
 40m-70m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Shock
Rage
Causes 3 lightning strikes.
Increases effect of Shock by 50%
Increase area.
All: Deak 30% more damage while Rage is full.
Rank 2 Shock Damage Cooldown Rage
Causes 6 lightning strikes.
Increase Shock by 100%.
Area
When shock runs out, it deals 1 electric
Reduce to 1s
All: Deal 50% more damage while Rage is full
Bounces up to 1 times.
All: Generate twice as much Rage.

Tactics

Relics

Grumdil is required for the following Relics:

Grumdil benefits from the following Relics: