Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Grumdil

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 04:44, 30 October 2025 by Emilyba (talk | contribs) (added base stats and Abilities + upgrades)

Grumdil is one of the heroes.

Stats

Grumdil does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Grumdil cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11162127354352617182
Rage 12121212121212121212
Critical Chance 25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%
Armor 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Resistance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Damage 57911141721252933

Abilities

Active: Shocking Slam
PhyscialElectric
Jumps into the fray, unleashing his thunder hammer with a devastating blast.
 2x
 2.00s
 40m-70m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Shock
Rage
Causes 3 lightning strikes.
Increases effect of Shock by 50%
Increase area.
All: Deak 30% more damage while Rage is full.
Rank 2 Shock Damage Cooldown Rage
Causes 6 lightning strikes.
Increase Shock by 100%.
Area
When shock runs out, it deals 1 electric
Reduce to 1s
All: Deal 50% more damage while Rage is full
Bounces up to 1 times.
All: Generate twice as much Rage.

Tactics

Relics

Grumdil is required for the following Relics:

Grumdil benefits from the following Relics: