Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Alaric

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 05:13, 30 October 2025 by Emilyba (talk | contribs) (added base stats and Abilities + upgrades)

Mort is one of the heroes.

Stats

Alaric does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Alaric cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 12162228354352627182
Critical Chance 5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Resistance 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Damage 3334445566

Abilities

Active: Blood Shot
Magical damage
Unleashes a storm of blood bouncing between up to 10 targets.
 1x
 3.00s
 80m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Heal
Bleed
Increase by 8.
Killing a target afflicted with Bleed heals 3
Reduces burst threshold by 10%
Reduce to 2.5s
Rank 2 Heal Blood Bleed Power
Increase by 8.
Killing a target afflicted with Bleed heals 5
Attacking costs health, but deals double damage.
Increase duration of bleed by 2s.
Reduces burst threshold by 20%
Reduce to 2s
Increase by 1% per Bleed.
Increase duration of bleed by 2s.

Tactics

Relics

Alaric is required for the following Relics:

Alaric benefits from the following Relics:

Bold text