Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Cadus: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added herounlock
added base starter unit info
Line 21: Line 21:
| benefitsFromRelics =  
| benefitsFromRelics =  
}}
}}
Cadus is one of the [[heroes]].
Cadus is one of the [[Heroes]] and the starting [[Hero]] of the {{ItemLink|Undead}} [[Kingdom]].


Cadus cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Cadus cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.

Revision as of 23:22, 17 June 2026

Cadus is one of the Heroes and the starting Hero of the Undead Kingdom.

Cadus cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.

Stats

Cadus does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.


StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Shield 80808080808080808080
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%
Resistance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Damage 46912162025293540

Abilities

Active: Charge
Physical damageIce
Mercilessly chases his targets, turning anyone he kills into a minion.
 1x
 80m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Tank
Summoner
Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints.
Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 50% of it.
Increases
+30% for Minions.
Rank 2 Tank Heal Summoner Boss
Raises even more archers.
Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 100% of it.
Changes element to Dark,
All: Gain 5 Health on kill.
Increase speed by 1% for every minion under his control.
+50% for Minions.
Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints.
+50% for Minions.


Tactics

Relics

Cadus is required for the following Relics:

Cadus benefits from the following Relics: