Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Mort: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
added full art to infobox
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox unit
{{infobox unit
| title = Mort
| title = Mort
| image = Mort.png
| image = <gallery>
    Mort.png|Sprite
    Mort Full Art.png|Full art
    </gallery>
| caption = He might really be death. Or death just forgot about him.
| caption = He might really be death. Or death just forgot about him.
| recruiting = Starting Hero
| recruiting = Starting Hero

Revision as of 13:11, 16 April 2026

Mort is one of the heroes.

Stats

Mort does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Mort cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 22242833384349566370
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%
Resistance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Damage 791318232834414855

Abilities

Active: Reap
PhyscialDark
Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading Fatigue.
 1x
 1.00s
 10-60m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Fear
Fatigue
Applies Fear.
Fear deals 1 direct damage per second.
Increases speed.
Increase duration of Fatigue by 2s.
Rank 2 Speed Area Power Area
Increases speed.
Fear deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
Increase area.
Applying Fear to a monster with fearful kills it.
Increase by 1% per kill.
Increase effect of Fatigue by 10%
Increase area of darkness, applying Fatigue.
Increase Fatigue effect by 10% each time it stacks.

Tactics

Relics

Mort is required for the following Relics:

Mort benefits from the following Relics:

Bold text