Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Cadus: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Created page
 
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
Line 24: Line 24:


Cadus cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Cadus cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
 
{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=4|dm10=6
|hp=11|hp10=82
|sh=12
|cr=10%
|pd=30%
|md=10%
}}
==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active:  
|name1 = Active: Charge
|abilityType1 =  
|abilityType1= Physical
|cd1 =  
|ra1=80m
|ra1 =  
|sp = 1.75
|dm1 =  
|dm1 = 1x
|desc1 =  
|desc1= Mercilessly chases his targets, turning anyone he kills into a minion.
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
}}


==Upgrades==
==Upgrades==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
! rowspan="2" | Rank 1
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Tank<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Summoner<br />
|- 
| colspan="2" | Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints. <br/> Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 50% of it.
| colspan="2" | Increases {{stat|sp}} <br /> +30% {{stat|pw}} for Minions.
|-
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! Tank
! Heal
! Summoner
! Boss
|-
| Raises even more archers. <br/> Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 100% of it.
| Changes element to Dark, <br /> All: Gain 5 {{stat|hp}}Health on kill.
| Increase speed by 1% for every minion under his control. <br/> +50% {{stat|pw}} for Minions.
| Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints. <br /> +50% for Minions.
|}





Revision as of 05:36, 30 October 2025

Cadus is one of the heroes.

Stats

Cadus does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Cadus cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11162127354352617182
Shield 12121212121212121212
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%
Resistance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Damage 4445555566

Abilities

Active: Charge
Physical damage
Mercilessly chases his targets, turning anyone he kills into a minion.
 1x
 80m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Tank
Summoner
Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints.
Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 50% of it.
Increases
+30% for Minions.
Rank 2 Tank Heal Summoner Boss
Raises even more archers.
Allies: When receiving damage to hitpoints, Cadus uses his shield to absorb 100% of it.
Changes element to Dark,
All: Gain 5 Health on kill.
Increase speed by 1% for every minion under his control.
+50% for Minions.
Raises archers that target monsters with the most hitpoints.
+50% for Minions.


Tactics

Relics

Cadus is required for the following Relics:

Cadus benefits from the following Relics: