Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Alaric: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added full art to infobox
added start of unlocking info
Line 22: Line 22:
}}
}}
Alaric is one of the [[heroes]].
Alaric is one of the [[heroes]].
Alaric cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
==Unlocking==
{{HeroUnlock|Undead}}
<tabber>
|-|Starting Quest=To start '''Alaric's''' Questline you need to unlock the XXX {{ItemLink|Road}}.{{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 1st Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 2nd Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 3rd Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 4th Quest={{wip}}
</tabber>


==Stats==
==Stats==
Alaric does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].
Alaric does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].
Alaric cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.


{{LevelStats
{{LevelStats

Revision as of 22:57, 17 June 2026

Alaric is one of the heroes.

Alaric cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.
In the Undead Kingdom Alaric is unlocked by completing a series of quests on the map, see Map Quest down below.

Map Quest

By completing it's quests in the Undead Kingdom you unlock Alaric as a playable Hero.

A Heroes map quests are always a series of 4 quests, each quest basically requires you to either interact with the building it is standing at (almost always the case) or in some cases it has to do with the place it is standing at.

To start Alaric's Questline you need to unlock the XXX Road.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Stats

Alaric does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 12141823283339465360
Critical Chance 5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Resistance 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Damage 3468101315182225

Abilities

Active: Blood Shot
Magical damage
Unleashes a storm of blood bouncing between up to 10 targets. Applies Bleeding to struck monsters.
 1x
 3.00s
 80m

Upgrades

Rank 1 Heal
Bleed
Increase by 8.
Killing a target afflicted with Bleed heals 3
Reduces burst threshold by 10%
Reduce to 2.5s
Rank 2 Heal Blood Bleed Power
Increase by 8.
Killing a target afflicted with Bleed heals 5
Attacking costs health, but deals double damage.
Increase duration of bleed by 2s.
Reduces burst threshold by 20%
Reduce to 2s
Increase by 1% per Bleed.
Increase duration of bleed by 2s.

Tactics

Relics

Alaric is required for the following Relics:

Alaric benefits from the following Relics:

Bold text