Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Mort: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Created page
 
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
Line 25: Line 25:
Mort cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Mort cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.


{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=7|dm10=6
|hp=22|hp10=82
|cr=10%
|pd=40%
|md=20%
}}
==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active:  
|name1 = Active: Reap
|abilityType1 =  
|abilityType1= Physcial
|cd1 =  
|cd1=1.00s
|ra1 =  
|ra1=10-60m
|dm1 =  
|dm1 = 1x
|desc1 =  
|desc1= Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading {{effect|Fatigue}}.
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Fatigue
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Fear
|remarks= Needs Fear upgrade
|causes=1
}}
}}
==Upgrades==
==Upgrades==
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
! rowspan="2" | Rank 1
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fear<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Fatigue<br />
|- 
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Fear}}. <br/> {{effect|Fear}} deals 1 direct damage per second.
| colspan="2" | Increases speed. <br /> Increase duration of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 2s.
|-
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! Speed
! Area
! Power
! Area
|-
| Increases speed. <br/> {{effect|Fear}} deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
| Increase area. <br /> Applying {{effect|Fear}} to a monster with {{effect|fear|fearful}} kills it.
| Increase {{stat|pw}} by 1% per kill. <br/> Increase effect of {{effect|Fatigue}} by 10%
| Increase area of darkness, applying {{effect|Fatigue}}. <br /> Increase {{effect|Fatigue}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
|}


==Tactics==
==Tactics==

Revision as of 05:23, 30 October 2025

Mort is one of the heroes.

Stats

Mort does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Mort cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 22263036424956647382
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%40%
Resistance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Damage 7777776666

Abilities

Active: Reap
Physcial
Hovers over the battlefield wielding his scythe and spreading Fatigue.
 1x
 1.00s
 10-60m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Fear
Fatigue
Applies Fear.
Fear deals 1 direct damage per second.
Increases speed.
Increase duration of Fatigue by 2s.
Rank 2 Speed Area Power Area
Increases speed.
Fear deals more direct damage per second the longer it afflicts the monster.
Increase area.
Applying Fear to a monster with fearful kills it.
Increase by 1% per kill.
Increase effect of Fatigue by 10%
Increase area of darkness, applying Fatigue.
Increase Fatigue effect by 10% each time it stacks.

Tactics

Relics

Mort is required for the following Relics:

Mort benefits from the following Relics:

Bold text