Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Thea: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
wgg>Whitepawne4
m not a starting hero
added start of unlocking info
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{unreleased}}
{{infobox unit
{{infobox hero
| title = Thea
| info = ''tba''
| image = <gallery>
| recruiting = Starting Guardian
    Thea.png|Sprite
| unlocking =  
    Thea Full Art.png|Full art
    </gallery>
| caption = This glowing priestess is eager to charge ahead.
| recruiting = Starting Hero
| unlocking = Complete her quest. Discover via world event
| costs = Free
| costs = Free
| kingdom = Human
| kingdom = Human
| damageType =  
| isHero = 1
| element =  
| damageType = Magic
| movement =  
| element = Light
| attackStyle =  
| movement = Cavalry
| role =  
| attackStyle = Magic
| upgradeCosts =  
| role = Damage
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|50|150|500}}
| onTower = no
| onTower = no
| requiredForRelics =  
| requiredForRelics =  
| benefitsFromRelics =  
| benefitsFromRelics =  
}}
}}
The '''Priestess''' is one of the [[Guardians]].
Thea is one of the [[heroes]].
 
==Unlocking==
{{HeroUnlock|Human}}
<tabber>
|-|Starting Quest=To start '''{{PAGENAME}}'s''' Questline you need to unlock the XXX {{ItemLink|Road}}.{{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 1st Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 2nd Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 3rd Quest={{wip}}
|-|Spoiler 4th Quest={{wip}}
</tabber>


==Stats==
==Stats==
As a Guardian, the Priestess benefits from extra {{ItemLink|stats}} purchased in between runs for {{ItemLink|Shards}}. The Priestess does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].
Thea does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].


The Priestess cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Thea cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.


{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=4|dm10=19
|hp=12|hp10=80
|cr=0%
|pd=0%
|md=30%
}}
==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active:  
|name1 = Active: Light Burst
|abilityType1 =  
|abilityType1= Magical
|cd1 =  
|element1 = Light
|ra1 =  
|ra1=20m-120m
|dm1 =  
|cd1= 2.00s
|desc1 =  
|dm1 = 1x
|desc1= Shoots 6 projectiles.
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Radiance
|remarks= Requires support upgrade
|causes=1
}}
}}


==Upgrades==
==Upgrades==
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
 
! rowspan="2" | Rank 1
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Light<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Support<br />
|- 
| colspan="2" | Shoots 10 projectiles. <br/> {{ItemLink|Light}} ignores 30% of armor and resistance.
| colspan="2" | Self: +50{{stat|du}}. <br /> Increase duration of {{effect|Radiance}} by 1s.
|-
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! Light
! Power
! Support
! Damage
|-
| Shoots 15 projectiles. <br/> {{ItemLink|Light}} Ignores 50% of armor and resistance.
| Self: +50%{{stat|du}}. <br /> Self: 1%{{stat|pw}} for each {{effect|radiance|radiant}} monster
| Self: +100%{{stat|du}}. <br/> Increase duration of {{effect|Radiance}} by 3s.
| Attacks once more. <br /> {{effect|Radiance}} deals 5 true damage per second.
|}
==Tactics==
==Tactics==




==Relics==
==Relics==
The Priestess is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
Thea is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
*  
*  


The Priestess benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
Thea benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
*  
*  


{{nav game mechanics}}
{{nav game mechanics}}
[[Category:Guardians]]
[[Category:Heroes]]

Latest revision as of 23:16, 17 June 2026

Thea is one of the heroes.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.
In the Human Kingdom Thea is unlocked by completing a series of quests on the map, see Map Quest down below.

Map Quest

By completing it's quests in the Human Kingdom you unlock Thea as a playable Hero.

A Heroes map quests are always a series of 4 quests, each quest basically requires you to either interact with the building it is standing at (almost always the case) or in some cases it has to do with the place it is standing at.

To start Thea's Questline you need to unlock the XXX Road.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Stats

Thea does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Thea cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 12162228354351607080
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Resistance 30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%30%
Damage 456891113151719

Abilities

Active: Light Burst
Magical damageLight
Shoots 6 projectiles.
 1x
 2.00s
 20m-120m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Light
Support
Shoots 10 projectiles.
Light ignores 30% of armor and resistance.
Self: +50.
Increase duration of Radiance by 1s.
Rank 2 Light Power Support Damage
Shoots 15 projectiles.
Light Ignores 50% of armor and resistance.
Self: +50%.
Self: 1% for each radiant monster
Self: +100%.
Increase duration of Radiance by 3s.
Attacks once more.
Radiance deals 5 true damage per second.

Tactics

Relics

Thea is required for the following Relics:

Thea benefits from the following Relics: