Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Troll

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 23:52, 27 November 2025 by Purds (talk | contribs) (added base stats and Abilities + upgrades)

The Troll is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Troll can be placed on Towers.

Stats

The Troll gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 4579121518212428
Health 131926354556698295110
Rage 67810121417192225
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 40404040404040404040
Resistance 0000000000

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Rock Hurl
Physical damageRock (element)
Hurls a rock that rolls for 2.5s, hitting anything in its path.
Reduce  cooldown to 3s. Increase  duration by 1s
Reduce  cooldown to 2s. Increase  duration by 1s
Reduce  cooldown to 1.5s. Increase  duration by 1s
 5.0s
 30-60m
 Furthest
Passive: Vigorous Vitalization
BuffRock (element)
Self: Always regenerate 1  Health.
Increase effect to 2  Health.

Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Relics

The Troll is required for the following Relics:

The Troll benefits from the following Relics:

History

In the demo to unlock the troll you needed to survive 21 days without a quarry. Which was not possible as the demo only lasted 14 days