Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Gideon

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 23:04, 17 June 2026 by Purds (talk | contribs) (added start of unlocking info)

Gideon is one of the heroes and a starting unit.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.
In the Human Kingdom Gideon is unlocked by completing a series of quests on the map, see Map Quest down below.

Map Quest

By completing it's quests in the Human Kingdom you unlock Gideon as a playable Hero.

A Heroes map quests are always a series of 4 quests, each quest basically requires you to either interact with the building it is standing at (almost always the case) or in some cases it has to do with the place it is standing at.

To start Gideon's Questline you need to unlock the XXX Road.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Stats

Gideon does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Gideon's attacks do Physical Damage and are Light.

Gideon cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Shield 110110110110110110110110110110
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Resistance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Damage 6101521273543516070

Abilities

Active: Light Hammer
Physical damageLight
Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
 1x
 1.00s
 10m-50m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Radiance
Thorns
Applies Radiance
Monsters with Radiance deal -30% .
Increase area
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 10 Light damage.
Rank 2 Defense Magic Heal Area
Increase area.
Monsters with Radiance deal -50% .
Reduce to 0.7s
Increase Radiance effect by 10% each time it stacks.
Self: On hit heal 1 .
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 25 Light damage.
Increase area.
Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.

Relics

Gideon is required for the following Relics:


The Gideon benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics