Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Treant

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 22:43, 8 February 2026 by Purds (talk | contribs) (added unlock quest)

The Treant is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you. The Treant's attacks do Physical Damage, and have the Plant Element . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target Stunning all monsters it hits.

The Treant cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

In the Human Kingdom the Treant is unlocked at Kingdom Level 3.
In the Undead Kingdom the Treant is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.


Stats

The Treant gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 691215192428343945
Mana 273237445260697989100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 25252525252525252525
Resistance 50505050505050505050

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Ensnaring Roots
Physical damagePlant
Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying Stun
Reduce  cooldown to 1.5s.
Reduce  cooldown to 1s.
Increase  area to 10m.
 x0.66
 2s
 80m
 Nearest
 1.5s
 6.25m
 8
Passive: Photosynthesis
BuffPlant
Self: Always regenerate 1  Mana
Increase effect to 2


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

The Treant evolves into the File:Treefolk.png Treefolk. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Treant is required for the following Relics:

The Treant benefits from the following Relics:

Tactics

Monster

As a monster the Treant can attack your kingdom.

History

The Treant used to evolve into the Olreant

the quest for treant used to be: Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the Lumberyard to plant new Trees. The Gnomes can also plant some additional Trees