Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Shroom

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 00:52, 6 January 2026 by Purds (talk | contribs) (Update to EA v0.6.00)

The Shroom is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Shroom cannot be placed on Towers.

Stats

The Shroom gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Mana 152027354454657689102
Critical Chance 5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 30303030303030303030

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Poisonous Puffballs
Magical damagePoison
Explodes in a 20m radius, applying Poisoned.
Reduce  cooldown to 3.25s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.75s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.25s.
 3.75s
 30-80m
 Furthest
 20m
Passive: Host Seeking
Buff
On kill: Poison spreads to nearby monsters.

Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot