Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Revision as of 15:26, 31 October 2025 by Emilyba (talk | contribs)

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Resistance 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Damage 24711151924293440

Abilities

Active: Shoot
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 1×
 2.5s
 60m-120m
Passive: Shatter shot
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

The upgrade can be unlocked directly on the unit.

Upgrade Effect Costs
2 ×  Ingot*
6 ×  Ingot*
11 ×  Ingot*

*Each time an upgrade is bought the costs of all upgrades is increased by 1 ×  Ingot for that cycle.

Evolution

Deadeye

The Abomination evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References