Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Palisade: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added base info
updated siege works and recruiting details
 
Line 8: Line 8:
| kingdom = Human
| kingdom = Human
| isSiege = 1
| isSiege = 1
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Workshop}}
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}<br>{{IconLink|Human}}: {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|etc}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|etc}}
| onTower = no
| onTower = no
Line 23: Line 23:


== Building ==
== Building ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be build at the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} for 4 {{ItemLink|Board}}s or can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Workshop}}.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be build at the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} for 4 {{ItemLink|Board}}s or can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}.


== Stats ==
== Stats ==

Latest revision as of 14:43, 8 August 2026


Building

The Palisade can be build at the Siege Camp for 4 Boards or can be bought at the Siege Works.

Stats

The Palisade's level increases when upgrading the Siege Camp or Dark Tower.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 0000000000
Health 1111111111
Shield 26293236414651576370
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 40404040404040404040
Resistance 0000000000

Abilities

The Palisade does not have any abilities.

Relics

The Palisade is required for the following Relics:


The Palisade benefits from the following Relics: