Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Gideon: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
added full art to infobox
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox unit
{{infobox unit
| title = Gideon
| title = Gideon
| image = Gideon.png
| image = <gallery>
    Gideon.png|Sprite
    Gideon Full Art.png|Full art
    </gallery>
| caption = A righteous templar with crushing amounts of faith.
| caption = A righteous templar with crushing amounts of faith.
| recruiting = Starting hero
| recruiting = Starting hero

Revision as of 13:09, 16 April 2026

Gideon is one of the heroes and a starting unit.

Stats

Gideon does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Gideon's attacks do Physical Damage and are Light.

Gideon cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Shield 110110110110110110110110110110
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Resistance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Damage 6101521273543516070

Abilities

Active: Light Hammer
Physical damageLight
Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
 1x
 1.00s
 10m-50m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Radiance
Thorns
Applies Radiance
Monsters with Radiance deal -30% .
Increase area
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 10 Light damage.
Rank 2 Defense Magic Heal Area
Increase area.
Monsters with Radiance deal -50% .
Reduce to 0.7s
Increase Radiance effect by 10% each time it stacks.
Self: On hit heal 1 .
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 25 Light damage.
Increase area.
Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.

Relics

Gideon is required for the following Relics:


The Gideon benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics