Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Tesla Coil: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
tesla coil does attack from bench
added base info
Line 21: Line 21:
| benefitsFromRelics =  
| benefitsFromRelics =  
}}
}}
{{wip}}
== Acquiring ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Workshop}}.
 
== Stats ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''''s level increases when upgrading the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} or {{ItemLink|Dark Tower}}.
{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|pw = 3
|pw10 = 30
|hp =
|hp10 =
|ma = 11
|ma10 = 50
|sh = 11
|sh10 = 50
|cr = 0%
|pd = 0
|md = 75
}}
 
== Abilities ==
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Plasma Discharge
|abilityType1 = Magical
|element1 = Electric
|desc1 = Strikes up to 5 targets, applying {{Effect|Shock}}.
|dm1 =
|cd1 = 3s
|ra1 = 20-50m
|ta1 = Nearest
|du1 =
|ar1 =
|sp1 =
}}{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Shock
|unit=Tesla Coil
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
 
== Relics ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
 
 
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
*{{Relic|}}

Revision as of 01:29, 28 February 2026

Acquiring

The Tesla Coil can be bought at the File:Workshop.png Workshop.

Stats

The Tesla Coil's level increases when upgrading the Siege Camp or Dark Tower.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 3579121518222630
Mana 11141720242933394450
Shield 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 75757575757575757575

Abilities

Active: Plasma Discharge
Magical damageElectric
Strikes up to 5 targets, applying Shock.
 3s
 20-50m
 Nearest

Relics

The Tesla Coil is required for the following Relics:


The Tesla Coil benefits from the following Relics: