Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Stormcaller: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Update to EA v0.6.00
added unlock quest
Line 17: Line 17:


The Stormcaller can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Stormcaller can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
==Unlocking==
In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.<br>
In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 29.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Have 20 {{ItemLink|Tree}}s in your city.
|-|Hint=You can plant more {{ItemLink|Tree}}s by upgrading the {{ItemLink|Lumberyard}}.
|-|Spoiler=Partially harvested {{ItemLink|Tree}}s do count.
</tabber>


== Stats ==
== Stats ==

Revision as of 11:41, 19 January 2026

The Stormcaller is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Stormcaller can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

In the Human Kingdom the Stormcaller is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
In the Undead Kingdom the Stormcaller is unlocked at Kingdom Level 29.

Have 20 Trees in your city.

Partially harvested Trees do count.

Stats

The Stormcaller gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Health 12141823283339465360
Shield 123456781011
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 75757575757575757575
Resistance 25252525252525252525

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Storm Cloud
Magical damageElectric
Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying Shock.
Reduce  cooldown to 4s.
Reduce  cooldown to 3s.
Increase  area to 15m.
 5s
 30-80m
 Nearest
 7.5m
 4
Passive: Charge
Buff
Increase Magical damage by 1% per shocked monster.
Increase effect to 2%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot