Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Shroom: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Update to EA v0.6.00
added unlock quest
Line 17: Line 17:


The Shroom cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Shroom cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
==Unlocking==
In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.<br>
In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 5.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Field 5 {{ItemLink|Mage Units}}.
|-|Hint={{ItemLink|Heroes}} classified as {{ItemLink|Magic|Mages}} can count towards this total.
|-|Spoiler=Consider [[jailing]] and {{ItemLink|Banish|banishing}} non-mage units.
</tabber>


== Stats ==
== Stats ==

Revision as of 11:31, 19 January 2026

The Shroom is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Shroom cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

In the Human Kingdom the Shroom is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
In the Undead Kingdom the Shroom is unlocked at Kingdom Level 5.

Heroes classified as Mages can count towards this total.

Stats

The Shroom gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Mana 152027354454657689102
Critical Chance 5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 30303030303030303030

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Poisonous Puffballs
Magical damagePoison
Explodes in a 20m radius, applying Poisoned.
Reduce  cooldown to 3.25s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.75s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.25s.
 3.75s
 30-80m
 Furthest
 20m
Passive: Host Seeking
Buff
On kill: Poison spreads to nearby monsters.

Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot