Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
The effect in EffectSynergyStore is named Freeze and not Frozen
Update to EA v0.6.00
Line 8: Line 8:
| kingdom = Elven
| kingdom = Elven
| unlocking = Always Unlocked
| unlocking = Always Unlocked
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Gevald]]: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Book}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|outpost}}<br>{{ItemLink|Eventspot}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
Line 28: Line 28:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|pw=2|pw10=40
|pw=2|pw10=43
|hp=11|hp10=50
|hp=11|hp10=50
|cr=20%
|cr=20%
Line 42: Line 42:
|ra1=60-120m
|ra1=60-120m
|ta1=Nearest
|ta1=Nearest
|sp1=12
|upgrade1.1 = Fires 5 projectiles.
|upgrade1.1 = Fires 5 projectiles.
|upgrade1.2 = Fires 10 projectiles.
|upgrade1.2 = Fires 10 projectiles.

Revision as of 09:33, 10 January 2026

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 25812162126313743
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12121212121212121212
Resistance 12121212121212121212

Abilities

Active: Arrow Volley
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 2.25s
 60-120m
 Nearest
 12
Passive: Shatter Shot
Buff
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Deadeye

The Archer evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References