Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Shaman: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed incorrect EffectSynergyStore, update remark
Update to EA v0.6.00
Line 5: Line 5:
| kingdom = Barbarian
| kingdom = Barbarian
| unlocking = Defeat the second boss.
| unlocking = Defeat the second boss.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable<br/>[[outpost]]: {{ItemLink|coins|quantity=75}}
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Book}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|outpost}}<br>{{ItemLink|Eventspot}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| damageType = Magic
| damageType = Magic
Line 44: Line 44:
|abilityType1= Magical damage
|abilityType1= Magical damage
|element1= Electric
|element1= Electric
|dm1=x0.5
|cd1=2s
|cd1=2s
|ra1=50-100m
|ra1=50-100m
|ta1=Furthest
|ta1=Furthest
|du1=1s
|desc1=Continuously drains {{stat|hp|Health}} of the target to heal the conjured spirit.
|desc1=Continuously drains {{stat|hp|Health}} of the target to heal the conjured spirit.
|upgrade1.1 = Hits 3 times.
|upgrade1.1 = Hits 3 times.

Revision as of 00:57, 6 January 2026

The Shaman is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.The Shaman's attacks do Magic Damage and have no element. The Shaman shoots a beam which drains the life of its target and applies Shock to the target. The Shaman's passive unlocked from the Mystic allows the shaman to summon the spirit of a doe to tank hits by applying Taunt to monsters nearby. The Shaman's lifedrain attack will also heal the doe for any damage dealt. shaman will spawn its doe only if the spots in front of Shaman are empty.

The Shaman can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

Defeat the second Boss.

Stats

The Shaman gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 481218243139475665
Mana 8111621273441495766
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 20202020202020202020

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Lifedrain
Magical damageElectric
Continuously drains  Health of the target to heal the conjured spirit.
Hits 3 times.
Hits 4 times.
Hits 5 times.
 x0.5
 2s
 50-100m
 Furthest
 1s
Passive: Doe for Defense
Summoner
Conjures the spirit of a doe to take hits.
3x  Health.
 1s
Doe
Applies Taunt to Monsters.
 Nearest


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Witch Doctor

The Shaman evolves into the Witch Doctor. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Shaman is required for the following Relics:


The Shaman benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics

History

In the demo the Shaman was unlocked via the condition "Help the merchant on the map to fix their cart"