Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Shaman: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
removed incorrect EffectSynergyStore, update remark
Line 63: Line 63:
}}
}}


{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Shock
|causes=1
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Taunt
|effect=Taunt
|causes=1
|causes=1
|remarks=only passive with 3rd upgrade
|remarks=requires passive
}}
}}



Revision as of 02:09, 9 December 2025

The Shaman is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.The Shaman's attacks do Magic Damage and have no element. The Shaman shoots a beam which drains the life of its target and applies Shock to the target. The Shaman's passive unlocked from the Mystic allows the shaman to summon the spirit of a doe to tank hits by applying Taunt to monsters nearby. The Shaman's lifedrain attack will also heal the doe for any damage dealt. shaman will spawn its doe only if the spots in front of Shaman are empty.

The Shaman can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

Defeat the second Boss.

Stats

The Shaman gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 481218243139475665
Mana 8111621273441495766
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 20202020202020202020

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Lifedrain
Magical damageElectric
Continuously drains  Health of the target to heal the conjured spirit.
Hits 3 times.
Hits 4 times.
Hits 5 times.
 2s
 50-100m
 Furthest
Passive: Doe for Defense
Summoner
Conjures the spirit of a doe to take hits.
3x  Health.
 1s
Doe
Applies Taunt to Monsters.
 Nearest


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Witch Doctor

The Shaman evolves into the Witch Doctor. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Shaman is required for the following Relics:


The Shaman benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics

History

In the demo the Shaman was unlocked via the condition "Help the merchant on the map to fix their cart"