Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Berserk: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
in game name for current Ore is Gold
fixed stats and ability
Line 22: Line 22:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=6|dm10=60
|pw=6|pw10=60
|hp=8|hp10=66
|hp=8|hp10=66
|rg=13|rg10=110
|rg=13|rg10=110
|cr=15%
|cr=15%
|pd=30%
|pd=30
|md=0%
|md=0
}}
}}


Line 33: Line 33:
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Savage Leap
|name1 = Active: Savage Leaps
|abilityType1 = Physical
|abilityType1 = Physical
|dm1=1×
|cd1 = 2.0s
|cd1 = 2.0s
|ra1= 30-50m
|ra1= 30-50m
|target1 = nearest
|ta1 = Nearest
|upgrade1.1 = Bounces up to 3 times.
|upgrade1.1 = Bounces up to 3 times.
|upgrade1.2 = Bounces up to 4 times.
|upgrade1.2 = Bounces up to 4 times.
|upgrade1.3 = Bounces up to 5 times.
|upgrade1.3 = Bounces up to 5 times.
|desc1 = Jumps at 3 targets in a row, applying {{effect|Bleed}}.
|desc1 = Jumps at 2 targets in a row, applying {{effect|Bleed}}.
|name2 = Passive: Burning Rage
|name3 = Passive: Burning Rage
|desc3 = Self: Increase {{stat|pw}} by 50% against {{effect|Burn|Burning}} targets.
|abilityType3 = Buff
|desc3 = Self: Increase {{stat|pw|power}} by 50% against {{effect|Burn|Burning}} targets.
|grid3.mark=13
|grid3.mark=13
|upgrade3.3 = Increase effect to 100%
|upgrade3.3 = Increase effect to 100%.
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore

Revision as of 02:47, 29 November 2025

The Berserk is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Berserk gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 691318243037445260
Health 8111621273441495766
Rage 131926354556698295110
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 30303030303030303030
Resistance 0000000000

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Savage Leaps
Physical damage
Jumps at 2 targets in a row, applying Bleed.
Bounces up to 3 times.
Bounces up to 4 times.
Bounces up to 5 times.
 2.0s
 30-50m
 Nearest
Passive: Burning Rage
Buff
Self: Increase  power by 50% against Burning targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot