Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
in game name for current Ore is Gold
fixed stats and ability
Line 28: Line 28:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=2|dm10=40
|pw=2|pw10=40
|hp=11|hp10=50
|hp=11|hp10=50
|cr=20%
|cr=20%
|pd=12%
|pd=12
|md=12%
|md=12
}}
}}


==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Shoot
|name1 = Active: Arrow Volley
|abilityType1 = Physical
|abilityType1 = Physical
|dm1=1×
|cd1=2.25s
|cd1=2.5s
|ra1=60-120m
|ra1=60m-120m
|ta1=Nearest
|targets = Nearest
|upgrade1.1 = Fires 5 projectiles.
|upgrade1.1 = Fires 5 projectiles.
|upgrade1.2 = Fires 10 projectiles.
|upgrade1.2 = Fires 10 projectiles.
|upgrade1.3 = Fires 15 projectiles.
|upgrade1.3 = Fires 15 projectiles.
|desc1 = Fires 3 arrows that apply {{effect|Bleed}}.
|desc1 = Fires 3 arrows that apply {{effect|Bleed}}.
|name2 = Passive: Shatter shot
|name2 = Passive: Shatter Shot
|desc2 = Self: +50%{{stat|pw}} against {{effect|frozen}} targets.
|desc2 = Self: +50% {{stat|pw}} against {{effect|frozen}} targets.
|abilityType2 = Buff
|grid2.mark=13
|grid2.mark=13
|upgrade2.3 = Increase effect to 100%.
|upgrade2.3 = Increase effect to 100%.
Line 59: Line 59:
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Frozen
|effect=Frozen
|remarks- requires passive
|remarks= requires passive
|causes=0
|causes=0
}}
}}

Revision as of 02:08, 29 November 2025

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 24711151924293440
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12121212121212121212
Resistance 12121212121212121212

Abilities

Active: Arrow Volley
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 2.25s
 60-120m
 Nearest
Passive: Shatter Shot
Buff
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Deadeye

The Archer evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References