Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Succubus: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
update abilty and base stats, level 10 still needed!
in game name for current Ore is Gold
Line 5: Line 5:
| kingdom = Demon
| kingdom = Demon
| unlocking = {{ItemLink|Human}} Have 10 workers.
| unlocking = {{ItemLink|Human}} Have 10 workers.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Ore}} variable
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| onTower = no
| onTower = no

Revision as of 12:06, 28 November 2025

The Succubus is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Succubus gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

(Level 10 Power and Mana still need to be added)

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 13131313131313131313
Mana 12121212121212121212
Critical Chance 10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Armor 20202020202020202020
Resistance 50505050505050505050

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active:
Physical damage
Flies over the battlefield, whipping her targets to apply Charm.
Decrease  Speed
Decrease  Speed
Increase  Area
 180m
 Nearest
Passive:
Buff
Increase  Damage by 3 per Charmed Monster
Increase effect to 5

Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Levels

The Succubus levels up when eating at the Tavern, increasing some of the Stats.