Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Gideon: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
m Updated damageType = physical
Holy to Light
Line 9: Line 9:
| isHero = 1
| isHero = 1
| damageType = Physical
| damageType = Physical
| element = Holy
| element = Light
| movement = Infantry
| movement = Infantry
| attackStyle = Magic
| attackStyle = Magic
Line 23: Line 23:
Gideon does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].
Gideon does not gain [[XP]] from the {{ItemLink|tavern}} by eating food [[Food]] and can only gain [[XP]] from defeating [[Monsters]] in [[Combat]].


Gideon's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}} and are [[Holy]].
Gideon's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}} and are [[Light]].


Gideon cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Gideon cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Line 40: Line 40:
==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Holy Hammer
|name1 = Active: Light Hammer
|abilityType1= Physical
|abilityType1= Physical
|element1 = Holy
|element1 = Light
|ra1=10m-50m
|ra1=10m-50m
|cd1= 1.00s
|cd1= 1.00s
|dm1 = 1x
|dm1 = 1x
|desc1= Delivers justice with his holy hammer that hits multiple targets.
|desc1= Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
Line 61: Line 61:
|-   
|-   
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Radiance}} <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -30% {{stat|da}}.
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Radiance}} <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -30% {{stat|da}}.
| colspan="2" | Increase area <br /> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 10 {{ItemLink|Holy}} damage.
| colspan="2" | Increase area <br /> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 10 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
|-  
|-  
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
Line 71: Line 71:
| Increase area. <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -50% {{stat|dm}}.
| Increase area. <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -50% {{stat|dm}}.
| Reduce {{stat|cd}} to 0.7s <br /> Increase {{effect|Radiance}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
| Reduce {{stat|cd}} to 0.7s <br /> Increase {{effect|Radiance}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
| Self: On hit heal 1 {{stat|sh}}. <br/> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 25 {{ItemLink|Holy}} damage.
| Self: On hit heal 1 {{stat|sh}}. <br/> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 25 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
| Increase area. <br /> Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.
| Increase area. <br /> Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:06, 28 November 2025

Gideon is one of the heroes and a starting unit.

Stats

Gideon does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Gideon's attacks do Physical Damage and are Light.

Gideon cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Shield 110110110110110110110110110110
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Resistance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Damage 6101521273543516070

Abilities

Active: Light Hammer
Physical damageLight
Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
 1x
 1.00s
 10m-50m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Radiance
Thorns
Applies Radiance
Monsters with Radiance deal -30% .
Increase area
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 10 Light damage.
Rank 2 Defense Magic Heal Area
Increase area.
Monsters with Radiance deal -50% .
Reduce to 0.7s
Increase Radiance effect by 10% each time it stacks.
Self: On hit heal 1 .
Allies with : On getting hit, deal 25 Light damage.
Increase area.
Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.

Relics

Gideon is required for the following Relics:


The Gideon benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics