Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:


== Upgrades ==
== Upgrades ==
{{UpgradesTamedMonsters
{{UpgradeInfo
|upgrade1=
|costs1={{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=3}}
|upgrade2=
|costs2={{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=6}}
|upgrade3=
|costs3={{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=10}}
}}
}}



Revision as of 01:54, 4 November 2025

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Resistance 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Damage 24711151924293440

Abilities

Active: Shoot
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 1×
 2.5s
 60m-120m
Passive: Shatter shot
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Deadeye

The Archer evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References