Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
No edit summary
added stats and ability
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox unit
{{infobox unit
| title = Archer
| title = Archer
| image = Archer.png
| image = <gallery>
    Archer.png|Sprite
    Archer icon.png|Icon
    </gallery>
| caption = ''Danger Zone!''
| kingdom = Elven
| unlocking = Always Unlocked
| unlocking = Always Unlocked
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Ore}} variable
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Gevald]]: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Ore}} variable
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|2|6|11}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|2|6|11}}
| attackStyle =  
| onTower = no
| role =  
| damageType = Physical
| element = None
| movement = Infantry
| attackStyle = Ranged
| role = Damage
| requiredForRelics = Bloody Knife
| benefitsFromRelics =  
}}
}}
{{Unit introduction}}
{{Unit introduction}}
Line 17: Line 28:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=0
|dm=2|dm10=40
|hp=0
|hp=11|hp10=50
|rg=0
|cr=20%
|cr=20%
|pd=0%
|pd=12%
|md=0%
|md=12%
}}
}}


==Abilities==
==Abilities==
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: |desc1=
|name1 = Active: Shoot
|name2 = Passive: |desc2=
|abilityType1 = Physical
|dm1=1×
|cd1=2.5s
|ra1=60m-120m
|targets = Nearest
|upgrade1.1 = Fires 5 projectiles.
|upgrade1.2 = Fires 10 projectiles.
|upgrade1.3 = Fires 15 projectiles.
|desc1 = Fires 3 arrows that apply {{effect|Bleed}}.
|name2 = Passive: Shatter shot
|desc2 = Self: +50%{{stat|pw}} against {{effect|frozen}} targets.
|grid2.mark=13
|upgrade2.3 = Increase effect to 100%.
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Bleed
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Frozen
|remarks- requires passive
|causes=0
}}
}}


Line 38: Line 69:
|upgrade3=
|upgrade3=
}}
}}
== Evolution ==
{{EvolutionInfo|Abomination|Deadeye|Undead}}


== Relics ==
== Relics ==
Line 44: Line 78:
* None right now
* None right now


The Cyclops benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Archer benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* {{Relic|Eagle Eye}}
* {{Relic|Eagle Eye}}



Revision as of 15:25, 31 October 2025

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Resistance 12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%12%
Damage 24711151924293440

Abilities

Active: Shoot
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 1×
 2.5s
 60m-120m
Passive: Shatter shot
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

The upgrade can be unlocked directly on the unit.

Upgrade Effect Costs
2 ×  Ingot*
6 ×  Ingot*
11 ×  Ingot*

*Each time an upgrade is bought the costs of all upgrades is increased by 1 ×  Ingot for that cycle.

Evolution

Deadeye

The Abomination evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References