Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Gideon: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added start of unlocking info
updated stats and ability
Line 44: Line 44:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=6|dm10=70
|pw=6|pw10=70
|hp=11|hp10=50
|hp=11|hp10=50
|sh=110
|sh=23|sh10=110
|cr=15%
|cr=15%
|pd=50%
|pd=50%
Line 56: Line 56:
|abilityType1= Physical
|abilityType1= Physical
|element1 = Light
|element1 = Light
|ra1=10m-50m
|ra1=10-50m
|cd1= 1.00s
|cd1= 1.00s
|dm1 = 1x
|ta1 = Random
|ar1= 15m
|desc1= Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
|desc1= Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
}}
}}
Line 69: Line 70:
==Upgrades==
==Upgrades==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
! rowspan="2" | Rank 1
! rowspan="2" | [[File:upgrade1.png|26x26px]] Rank 1
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Radiance<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Radiance<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Thorns<br />
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Thorns<br />
|-   
|-   
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Radiance}} <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -30% {{stat|da}}.
| colspan="2" | Applies {{effect|Radiance}}. <br><br> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -30% {{stat|dm|Damage}}.
| colspan="2" | Increase area <br /> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 10 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
| colspan="2" | Increase {{stat|ar|Area}} by ?.<br><br> Allies with {{stat|sh|Shield}}: On getting hit, deal 10 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
|-  
|-  
! rowspan="2" | Rank 2
! rowspan="2" | [[File:upgrade2.png|26x26px]] Rank 2
! Defense
! Defense
! Magic
! Magic
Line 82: Line 83:
! Area
! Area
|-
|-
| Increase area. <br/> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -50% {{stat|dm}}.
| Increase {{stat|ar|Area}} by ?. <br><br> Monsters with {{effect|Radiance}} deal -50% {{stat|dm|Damage}}.
| Reduce {{stat|cd}} to 0.7s <br /> Increase {{effect|Radiance}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
| Reduce {{stat|cd}} to 0.7s. <br><br> Increase {{effect|Radiance}} effect by 10% each time it stacks.
| Self: On hit heal 1 {{stat|sh}}. <br/> Allies with {{stat|sh}}: On getting hit, deal 25 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
| Self: On hit heal 1 {{stat|sh|Shield}}. <br><br> Allies with {{stat|sh|Shield}}: On getting hit, deal 25 {{ItemLink|Light}} damage.
| Increase area. <br /> Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.
| Increase {{stat|ar|Area}} by ?. <br><br> Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.
|}
|}



Revision as of 12:09, 16 July 2026

Gideon is one of the heroes and a starting unit.

Unlocking

A Hero is unlocked by finding it in an Event on the map, unless it is a hero of the Kingdom you are playing.
In the Human Kingdom Gideon is unlocked by completing a series of quests on the map, see Map Quest down below.

Map Quest

By completing it's quests in the Human Kingdom you unlock Gideon as a playable Hero.

A Heroes map quests are always a series of 4 quests, each quest basically requires you to either interact with the building it is standing at (almost always the case) or in some cases it has to do with the place it is standing at.

To start Gideon's Questline you need to unlock the XXX Road.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

Stats

Gideon does not gain XP from the tavern by eating food Food and can only gain XP from defeating Monsters in Combat.

Gideon's attacks do Physical Damage and are Light.

Gideon cannot be placed on Towers.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 6101521273543516070
Health 11141720242933394450
Shield 232835435262738497110
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%50%
Resistance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Abilities

Active: Light Hammer
Physical damageLight
Delivers justice with his Light hammer that hits multiple targets.
 1.00s
 10-50m
 Random
 15m


Upgrades

Rank 1 Radiance
Thorns
Applies Radiance.

Monsters with Radiance deal -30%  Damage.
Increase  Area by ?.

Allies with  Shield: On getting hit, deal 10 Light damage.
Rank 2 Defense Magic Heal Area
Increase  Area by ?.

Monsters with Radiance deal -50%  Damage.
Reduce to 0.7s.

Increase Radiance effect by 10% each time it stacks.
Self: On hit heal 1  Shield.

Allies with  Shield: On getting hit, deal 25 Light damage.
Increase  Area by ?.

Monsters get pushed back further when hitting units.

Relics

Gideon is required for the following Relics:


The Gideon benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics