Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Update to EA v0.6.00
Line 77: Line 77:


The Archer is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Archer is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* None right now
* {{Relic|Bloody Knife}}


The Archer benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Archer benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:

Revision as of 21:03, 30 January 2026

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 25812162126313743
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12121212121212121212
Resistance 12121212121212121212

Abilities

Active: Arrow Volley
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 2.25s
 60-120m
 Nearest
 12
Passive: Shatter Shot
Buff
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Deadeye

The Archer evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References