Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Troll: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
Update to EA v0.6.00
added unlock quest
Line 18: Line 18:


The Troll can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Troll can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
==Unlocking==
In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.<br>
In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 9.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Survive 14 {{ItemLink|Day}}s without a {{ItemLink|Quarry}}.
|-|Hint=You can survive without a {{ItemLink|Quarry}}. There are other ways to get some {{ItemLink|Stone}}.
|-|Spoiler=Demolish the {{ItemLink|Quarry}} before {{ItemLink|Day}} 14.
</tabber>


== Stats ==
== Stats ==

Revision as of 11:49, 19 January 2026

The Troll is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Troll can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

In the Human Kingdom the Troll is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
In the Undead Kingdom the Troll is unlocked at Kingdom Level 9.

You can survive without a Quarry. There are other ways to get some Stone.

Stats

The Troll gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 4579121518212428
Health 131926354556698295110
Rage 67810121417192225
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 40404040404040404040
Resistance 0000000000

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Rock Hurl
Physical damageRock (element)
Hurls a rock that rolls for 2.5s, hitting anything in its path.
Reduce  cooldown to 3s. Increase  duration by 1s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2s. Increase  duration by 1s.
Reduce  cooldown to 1.5s. Increase  duration by 1s.
 5.0s
 30-60m
 Furthest
 2.5s
 5
Passive: Vigorous Vitalization
BuffRock (element)
Self: Always regenerate 1  Health.
Increase effect to 2  Health.

Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Relics

The Troll is required for the following Relics:

The Troll benefits from the following Relics:

History

In the demo to unlock the troll you needed to survive 21 days without a quarry. Which was not possible as the demo only lasted 14 days