Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Stormcaller: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added Shock EffectSynergyStore benefit, because both causing and benefiting
Update to EA v0.6.00
Line 5: Line 5:
| kingdom = Barbarian
| kingdom = Barbarian
| unlocking = Have 20 trees in your city.
| unlocking = Have 20 trees in your city.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Book}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|outpost}}<br>{{ItemLink|Eventspot}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
Line 41: Line 41:
|ra1=30-80m
|ra1=30-80m
|ta1=Nearest
|ta1=Nearest
|ar1=7.5m
|sp1=4
|desc1=Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying {{Effect|Shock}}.
|desc1=Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying {{Effect|Shock}}.
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 4s.
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 4s.
|upgrade1.2= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3s.
|upgrade1.2= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3s.
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar|area}}.(bug: before evo it says: Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2s)
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar|area}} to 15m.
|name3=Passive: Charge
|name3=Passive: Charge
|abilityType3 = Buff
|abilityType3 = Buff

Revision as of 00:46, 6 January 2026

The Stormcaller is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Stormcaller can be placed on Towers.

Stats

The Stormcaller gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Health 12141823283339465360
Shield 123456781011
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 75757575757575757575
Resistance 25252525252525252525

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Storm Cloud
Magical damageElectric
Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying Shock.
Reduce  cooldown to 4s.
Reduce  cooldown to 3s.
Increase  area to 15m.
 5s
 30-80m
 Nearest
 7.5m
 4
Passive: Charge
Buff
Increase Magical damage by 1% per shocked monster.
Increase effect to 2%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot