Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Archer: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
The effect in EffectSynergyStore is named Freeze and not Frozen
Line 58: Line 58:
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Frozen
|effect=Freeze
|remarks= requires passive
|remarks= requires passive
|causes=0
|causes=0

Revision as of 12:07, 8 December 2025

The Archer is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

Stats

The Archer gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern. It is only known that archer has 20%  critical chance [1]

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 24711151924293440
Health 11141720242933394450
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 12121212121212121212
Resistance 12121212121212121212

Abilities

Active: Arrow Volley
Physical damage
Fires 3 arrows that apply Bleed.
Fires 5 projectiles.
Fires 10 projectiles.
Fires 15 projectiles.
 2.25s
 60-120m
 Nearest
Passive: Shatter Shot
Buff
Self: +50% against frozen targets.
Increase effect to 100%.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Deadeye

The Archer evolves into the Deadeye. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Archer is required for the following Relics:

  • None right now

The Archer benefits from the following Relics:

Monster

As a monster the Archer can attack your kingdom. Archers have a chance to do critical damage to your units.

References