Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Miner: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
Line 14: Line 14:
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
| preferredFood = {{ItemLink|bear}}
| preferredFood = {{ItemLink|bear}}
| requiredForRelics =  
| requiredForRelics = Flame Shock
| benefitsFromRelics = Eagle Eye, Frost Arrows, Hungry Shield, Knock Knock, Metal Arrows, Mug of Joy, Armor, Bow, Shield, Glasses
| benefitsFromRelics =
}}
}}
{{Unit introduction}} The Miner's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}} and have no element. He throws his pickaxe in a medium range which bounces hitting up to 3+ monsters. Using it's passive unlocked by the {{ItemLink|Witch}} the Miner gains extra damage against {{Effect|Bleeding}} targets. The Miner is one of the few units to have base {{Stat|sh|Shield}}
{{Unit introduction}} The Miner's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}} and have no element. He throws his pickaxe in a medium range which bounces hitting up to 3+ monsters. Using it's passive unlocked by the {{ItemLink|Mystic}} the Miner. The Miner is one of the few units to have base {{Stat|sh|Shield}}.


The Miner, despite being a ranged unit cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Miner, despite being a ranged unit can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.


== Unlocking ==
== Unlocking ==
Line 31: Line 31:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=4|dm10=43
|pw=4|pw10=40
|hp=12|hp10=60
|hp=7|hp10=55
|sh=1|sh10=11
|sh=3|sh10=22
|cr=0%
|cr=15%
|pd=0%
|pd=20
|md=0%
|md=10
}}
}}


Line 42: Line 42:
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Pickaxe
|name1 = Active: Dynamite
|abilityType1 = Physical
|abilityType1 = Physical
|element1= Fire
|cd1=3s
|cd1=3s
|ra1=40-100m
|ra1=40-100m
|desc1=Throws a pickaxe that hits up to 3 targets
|ta1=Nearest
|upgrade1.1=Bounces up to 4 times; Decrease {{stat|cd|to 2.5s}}
|desc1=Throws dynamite that explodes after a short delay.
|upgrade1.2=Bounces up to 5 times; Decrease {{stat|cd|to 2s}}
|upgrade1.1=Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2.5s.
|upgrade1.3=Bounces up to 7 times; Decrease {{stat|cd|to 1s}}
|upgrade1.2=Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2s.
|name2 = Passive: Tear
|upgrade1.3=Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 1.5s.
|abilityType2 = self boost
|name2 = Passive: Incite
|desc2=Self: +50% {{stat|dm}} against targets with {{effect|Bleeding}}
|abilityType2 = Buff
|grid2.mark=13
|desc2= Ally: Increase {{stat|rg|Rage}} by 50.
|upgrade2.3 = Increases effect to 100%{{stat|dm}}
|grid2.mark=8
|upgrade2.1= Increase effect to 20.
|upgrade2.2= Increase effect to 30.
|upgrade2.3= Increase effect to 50.
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
Line 68: Line 72:
== Relics ==
== Relics ==
The Miner is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Miner is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* None right now
* {{Relic|Flame Shock}}


The Miner benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Miner benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* {{Relic|Frost Arrows}}
* {{Relic|Hungry Shield}}
* {{Relic|Knock Knock}}
* {{Relic|Metal Arrows}}
* {{Relic|Mug of Joy}}
* {{Relic|Armor}}
* {{Relic|Bow}}
* {{Relic|Shield|Shield (Relic)}}
* {{Relic|Glasses}}


==Tactics==
==Tactics==

Revision as of 14:27, 2 December 2025

The Miner is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you. The Miner's attacks do Physical Damage and have no element. He throws his pickaxe in a medium range which bounces hitting up to 3+ monsters. Using it's passive unlocked by the Mystic the Miner. The Miner is one of the few units to have base  Shield.

The Miner, despite being a ranged unit can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

Have 15 ×  Ore in your city. Geologists can find more deposits.

Stats

The Miner gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 46912162025293540
Health 791318232834414855
Shield 345791114161922
Critical Chance 15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%15%
Armor 20202020202020202020
Resistance 10101010101010101010

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Dynamite
Physical damageFire
Throws dynamite that explodes after a short delay.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.5s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2s.
Reduce  cooldown to 1.5s.
 3s
 40-100m
 Nearest
Passive: Incite
Buff
Ally: Increase  Rage by 50.
Increase effect to 20.
Increase effect to 30.
Increase effect to 50.


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

Prospector

The Miner evolves into the Prospector. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Miner is required for the following Relics:

The Miner benefits from the following Relics:

Tactics

Miner combos well with werewolf because of bleeding.

Monster

As a monster the Miner can attack your kingdom. Miner will show up at day 6 in C0. Miners pierce through your Units armor when attacking, this can make them dangerous to some units such as the swordsman. miners also have shield.