Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Treant: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
fix star level
Line 56: Line 56:
|desc2=Self: Always regenerate 1 {{stat|ma|Mana}}
|desc2=Self: Always regenerate 1 {{stat|ma|Mana}}
|grid2.mark = 13
|grid2.mark = 13
|upgrade2.1=Increase effect to 2
|upgrade2.3=Increase effect to 2
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore

Revision as of 00:38, 28 November 2025

The Treant is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you. The Treant's attacks do Physical Damage, and have the Plant Element . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target Stunning all monsters it hits.

The Treant cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the Lumberyard to plant new Trees. The Gnomes can also plant some additional Trees

Stats

The Treant gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 691215192428343945
Mana 273237445260697989100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 25252525252525252525
Resistance 50505050505050505050

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Ensnaring Roots
Physical damagePlant
Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying Stun
Reduce  to 1.5s
Reduce  to 1s
Increase area
 x0.66
 2s
 80m
 Nearest
Passive: Photosynthesis
BuffPlant
Self: Always regenerate 1  Mana
Increase effect to 2


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

The Treant evolves into the File:Treefolk.png Treefolk. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Treant is required for the following Relics:

The Treant benefits from the following Relics:

Tactics

Monster

As a monster the Treant can attack your kingdom.

History

The Treant used to evolve into the Olreant