Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Treant: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
m Updated role = Tank
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
Line 17: Line 17:
| benefitsFromRelics = Eagle Eye, Knock Knock, Magic Beans, Mug of Joy, Armor, Sword, Glasses
| benefitsFromRelics = Eagle Eye, Knock Knock, Magic Beans, Mug of Joy, Armor, Sword, Glasses
}}
}}
{{Unit introduction}} The Treant's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}}, and have the {{ItemLink|Plant}} [[Element]] . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target {{effect|Stunning}} all monsters it hits. The Treant's passive unlocked from the {{ItemLink|Witch}} gives +3 max {{stat|hp}} to all adjacent units ignoring units who have mana. This {{stat|hp}} is not healing and the units will require some sort of regeneration or {{effect|Rejuvenate}} to make use of it.
{{Unit introduction}} The Treant's attacks do {{ItemLink|Physical Damage}}, and have the {{ItemLink|Plant}} [[Element]] . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target {{effect|Stunning}} all monsters it hits.  


The Treant cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Treant cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
Line 30: Line 30:
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=6|dm10=45
|pw=6 |pw10=45
|hp=15|hp10=160
|ma=27  |ma10=100
|sh=0
|cr=0%
|cr=0%
|pd=0%
|pd=25
|md=0%
|md=50
}}
}}


Line 41: Line 40:
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Plants
|name1 = Active: Ensnaring Roots
|abilityType1= Physical
|abilityType1= Physical
|element1 = Plant
|element1 = Plant
|dm1=x0.66
|cd1=2s
|cd1=2s
|ra1=80m
|ra1=80m
|desc1=Sprouts roots from the ground applying {{effect|Stun}}
|ta1=Nearest
|desc1=Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying {{effect|Stun}}
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|to 1.5s}}
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|to 1.5s}}
|upgrade1.2= Reduce  {{stat|cd|to 1s}}
|upgrade1.2= Reduce  {{stat|cd|to 1s}}
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar}} area
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar}} area
|name2 = Passive: Branching
|name2 = Passive: Photosynthesis
|abilityType2 = Support
|abilityType2 = Buff
|desc2=Allies {{stat|hp|+3}}
|element2 = Plant
|grid2.mark = 7,8,9,12,14,17,18,19
|desc2=Self: Always regenerate 1 {{stat|ma|Mana}}
|upgrade2.1=Increase effect to {{stat|hp|+6}}
|grid2.mark = 13
|upgrade2.2= Increase effect to {{stat|hp|+12}}
|upgrade2.1=Increase effect to 2
|upgrade2.3= Increase effect to {{stat|hp|+24}}
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
{{EffectSynergyStore
Line 67: Line 67:


== Evolution ==
== Evolution ==
{{EvolutionInfo|Treant|Olreant|Nature}}
{{EvolutionInfo|Treant|Treefolk|Nature}}


== Relics ==
== Relics ==
Line 74: Line 74:


The Treant benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Treant benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* {{Relic|Knock Knock}}
* {{Relic|Magic Beans}}
* {{Relic|Mug of Joy}}
* {{Relic|Armor}}
* {{Relic|Sword}}
* {{Relic|Glasses}}
* {{Relic|Thorny Whip}} if you have a source of weakness.


==Tactics==
==Tactics==
Combine with [[Monk]] to increase your unit's health.
 


== Monster ==
== Monster ==
Line 100: Line 93:


{{nav units}}
{{nav units}}
==History==
The Treant used to evolve into the {{ItemLink|Olreant}}

Revision as of 00:06, 28 November 2025

The Treant is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you. The Treant's attacks do Physical Damage, and have the Plant Element . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target Stunning all monsters it hits.

The Treant cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the Lumberyard to plant new Trees. The Gnomes can also plant some additional Trees

Stats

The Treant gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 691215192428343945
Mana 273237445260697989100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 25252525252525252525
Resistance 50505050505050505050

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Ensnaring Roots
Physical damagePlant
Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying Stun
Reduce  to 1.5s
Reduce  to 1s
Increase area
 x0.66
 2s
 80m
 Nearest
Passive: Photosynthesis
BuffPlant
Self: Always regenerate 1  Mana
Increase effect to 2


Upgrades

UpgradeCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot

Evolution

The Treant evolves into the File:Treefolk.png Treefolk. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Treant is required for the following Relics:

The Treant benefits from the following Relics:

Tactics

Monster

As a monster the Treant can attack your kingdom.

History

The Treant used to evolve into the Olreant