Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Template:LevelStats/doc: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
wgg>Cadaei
Created page with "{{doc/start}} Displays a stat table for units for multiple levels. Parameter names are the stat abbreviations, for the first level just the two letters, for the 10th level the stat abbreviation with suffix 10, e.g. <code>dm=5</code> for damage 5 in level 1 and <code>dm10=20</code> for damage 20 in level 10. Values are interpreted linerarly for the other levels. <nowiki>{{LevelStats |dm=5|dm10=53 |hp=11|hp10=50 |sh=13|sh10=100 |cr=5% |pd=0% |md=0% }}</nowiki> {{LevelSta..."
 
wgg>Cadaei
link to module
Line 2: Line 2:
Displays a stat table for units for multiple levels.
Displays a stat table for units for multiple levels.
Parameter names are the stat abbreviations, for the first level just the two letters, for the 10th level the stat abbreviation with suffix 10, e.g. <code>dm=5</code> for damage 5 in level 1 and <code>dm10=20</code> for damage 20 in level 10. Values are interpreted linerarly for the other levels.
Parameter names are the stat abbreviations, for the first level just the two letters, for the 10th level the stat abbreviation with suffix 10, e.g. <code>dm=5</code> for damage 5 in level 1 and <code>dm10=20</code> for damage 20 in level 10. Values are interpreted linerarly for the other levels.
Code at [[Module:LevelStats]].


  <nowiki>{{LevelStats
  <nowiki>{{LevelStats

Revision as of 18:18, 1 November 2023

Displays a stat table for units for multiple levels. Parameter names are the stat abbreviations, for the first level just the two letters, for the 10th level the stat abbreviation with suffix 10, e.g. dm=5 for damage 5 in level 1 and dm10=20 for damage 20 in level 10. Values are interpreted linerarly for the other levels.

Code at Module:LevelStats.

{{LevelStats
|dm=5|dm10=53
|hp=11|hp10=50
|sh=13|sh10=100
|cr=5%
|pd=0%
|md=0%
}}
Stats12345678910
Health11152024283337414650
Shield132332425261718190100
Critical Chance5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Resistance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Damage5101621263237424853