Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Catapult: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added base info
updated siege works
 
Line 8: Line 8:
| kingdom = Human
| kingdom = Human
| isSiege = 1
| isSiege = 1
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Workshop}}
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}<br>{{IconLink|Human}}: {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|20|etc}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|20|etc}}
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
Line 22: Line 22:
}}
}}
== Acquiring ==
== Acquiring ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be build at the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} for 4 {{ItemLink|Board}}s and 6 {{ItemLink|Stone}}s or can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Workshop}}.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be build at the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} for 4 {{ItemLink|Board}}s and 6 {{ItemLink|Stone}}s or can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}.


== Stats ==
== Stats ==

Latest revision as of 14:39, 8 August 2026

Acquiring

The Catapult can be build at the Siege Camp for 4 Boards and 6 Stones or can be bought at the Siege Works.

Stats

The Catapult's level increases when upgrading the Siege Camp or Dark Tower.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 461014192430364350
Health 131825334252637487100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 25252525252525252525

Abilities

Active: Hurling Rock
Physical damage
Launches a rock that applies Stun in a 20m radius.
 5s
 Fixed

Relics

The Catapult is required for the following Relics:


The Catapult benefits from the following Relics:

History/outdated information

Catapult

  • Catapult costs 5 ×  Boards and 50 ×  Coins. Can be placed behind the wall and shoots at random locations every 5 seconds, dealing AoE damage.
Modifiers Stats
No Walls  13 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  6
Wooden Walls  16 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  9
Stone Walls  19 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  12

Tactics

The catapult's attack will cause Stun which will increase the damage of dryad or the unit in front of satyr.