Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Stormcaller: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
updated: recruitment, unlocking, map quest, promotion and history
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| kingdom = Barbarian
| kingdom = Barbarian
| unlocking = Have 20 trees in your city.
| unlocking = Have 20 trees in your city.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Blood}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|Halls of Destiny (outpost)}}<br>{{ItemLink|Events}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}<br>{{ItemLink|Super Portal}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summoner's Guild}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
Line 17: Line 17:


The Stormcaller can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Stormcaller can be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
==Unlocking==
{{UnitUnlock}}<br>
==Map Quest==
By completing it's quest in the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' rewards you with {{stat||}}.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Have 20 {{ItemLink|Tree}}s in your city.
|-|Hint=You can plant more {{ItemLink|Tree}}s by upgrading the {{ItemLink|Lumberyard}}.
|-|Spoiler=Partially harvested {{ItemLink|Tree}}s do count.
</tabber>


== Stats ==
== Stats ==
Line 41: Line 52:
|ra1=30-80m
|ra1=30-80m
|ta1=Nearest
|ta1=Nearest
|ar1=7.5m
|sp1=4
|desc1=Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying {{Effect|Shock}}.
|desc1=Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying {{Effect|Shock}}.
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 4s.
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 4s.
|upgrade1.2= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3s.
|upgrade1.2= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3s.
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar|area}}.(bug: before evo it says: Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2s)
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar|area}} to 15m.
|name3=Passive: Charge
|name3=Passive: Charge
|abilityType3 = Buff
|abilityType3 = Buff
Line 50: Line 63:
|grid3.mark=13
|grid3.mark=13
|upgrade3.3= Increase effect to 2%.
|upgrade3.3= Increase effect to 2%.
}}<!--
-->{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Shock
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}<!--
-->{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Shock
|unit=Stormcaller
|remarks=requires passive
|causes=0
}}
}}


== Upgrades ==
== Promotion ==
{{UpgradeInfoMonsters}}
{{PromotionInfoUnits}}
 
== History ==
* Changed in the [[Early Access 0.7.052]] update.
:* Units now promote with {{ItemLink|Coins}}, they used to promote with {{ItemLink|Ingot}}s.
:* Unit evolution used to require you to have their [[dwelling]] on the map. This can be done by building it on a {{ItemLink|Pentacle}} spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
:* the {{ItemLink|Trapper}} was introduced as the new unlocking method for [[Units]]. The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 29.


{{nav units}}
{{nav units}}

Latest revision as of 13:30, 29 April 2026

The Stormcaller is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Stormcaller can be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

The Stormcaller is unlocked when it's caught by the Trapper's trap.

Map Quest

By completing it's quest in the Undead Kingdom the Stormcaller rewards you with .

Have 20 Trees in your city.

Partially harvested Trees do count.

Stats

The Stormcaller gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Health 12141823283339465360
Shield 123456781011
Critical Chance 20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%20%
Armor 75757575757575757575
Resistance 25252525252525252525

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Storm Cloud
Magical damageElectric
Summons storm clouds that hop from target to target, applying Shock.
Reduce  cooldown to 4s.
Reduce  cooldown to 3s.
Increase  area to 15m.
 5s
 30-80m
 Nearest
 7.5m
 4
Passive: Charge
Buff
Increase Magical damage by 1% per shocked monster.
Increase effect to 2%.

Promotion

Day Promotion

Promotion costs during the Day in another’s Kingdom differ per kingdom of Human and Undead.
If the Unit is in it's own kingdom it will have specific promotion costs unique in that kingdom to them

Costs human Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot
Costs undead Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Book
6 ×  Book
10 ×  Book
Nightly Tavern Promotion

Promotion costs Inside the Tavern differ per active Curse level.

Tavern Costs
Promotion Curse 0 Curse 1 Curse 2 Curse 3 Curse 4 Curse 5
5 ×  Coins 6 ×  Coins 7 ×  Coins 8 ×  Coins 9 ×  Coins 10 ×  Coins
15 ×  Coins 17 ×  Coins 19 ×  Coins 21 ×  Coins 23 ×  Coins 25 ×  Coins
30 ×  Coins 34 ×  Coins 38 ×  Coins 42 ×  Coins 46 ×  Coins 50 ×  Coins

History

  • Units now promote with Coins, they used to promote with Ingots.
  • Unit evolution used to require you to have their dwelling on the map. This can be done by building it on a File:Pentacle.png Pentacle spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
  • the Trapper was introduced as the new unlocking method for Units. The Stormcaller used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom
  • In the Human Kingdom the Stormcaller is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
  • In the Undead Kingdom the Stormcaller is unlocked at Kingdom Level 29.