Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Catapult: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
No edit summary
updated siege works
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| kingdom = Human
| kingdom = Human
| isSiege = 1
| isSiege = 1
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Workshop}}
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}<br>{{IconLink|Human}}: {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|20|etc}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Faith|5|10|15|20|etc}}
| onTower = yes
| onTower = yes
Line 21: Line 21:
| benefitsFromRelics =  
| benefitsFromRelics =  
}}
}}
== Acquiring ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' can be build at the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} for 4 {{ItemLink|Board}}s and 6 {{ItemLink|Stone}}s or can be bought at the {{ItemLink|Siege Works}}.
== Stats ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''''s level increases when upgrading the {{ItemLink|Siege Camp}} or {{ItemLink|Dark Tower}}.
{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|pw = 4
|pw10 = 50
|hp = 13
|hp10 = 100
|ma =
|ma10 =
|cr = 0%
|pd = 0
|md = 25
}}
== Abilities ==
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Hurling Rock
|abilityType1 = Physical
|element1 =
|desc1 = Launches a rock that applies {{Effect|Stun}} in a 20m radius.
|dm1 =
|cd1 = 5s
|ra1 =
|ta1 = Fixed
|du1 =
|ar1 =
|sp1 =
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Stun
|unit=Catapult
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
== Relics ==
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
*{{Relic|}}


== History/outdated information ==
== History/outdated information ==

Latest revision as of 14:39, 8 August 2026

Acquiring

The Catapult can be build at the Siege Camp for 4 Boards and 6 Stones or can be bought at the Siege Works.

Stats

The Catapult's level increases when upgrading the Siege Camp or Dark Tower.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 461014192430364350
Health 131825334252637487100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 25252525252525252525

Abilities

Active: Hurling Rock
Physical damage
Launches a rock that applies Stun in a 20m radius.
 5s
 Fixed

Relics

The Catapult is required for the following Relics:


The Catapult benefits from the following Relics:

History/outdated information

Catapult

  • Catapult costs 5 ×  Boards and 50 ×  Coins. Can be placed behind the wall and shoots at random locations every 5 seconds, dealing AoE damage.
Modifiers Stats
No Walls  13 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  6
Wooden Walls  16 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  9
Stone Walls  19 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  0 •  12

Tactics

The catapult's attack will cause Stun which will increase the damage of dryad or the unit in front of satyr.