Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Shroom: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
added base stats and Abilities + upgrades
changed poison to in game name: poisoned or toxic, whichever one applies
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| title = Shroom
| title = Shroom
| image = Shroom.png
| image = Shroom.png
| caption = ''Don't you know that you're toxic?''
| caption = Don't you know that you're toxic?
| kingdom = Swamp
| kingdom = Swamp
| unlocking = Field 5 mage units.
| unlocking = Field 5 mage units.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Blood}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|Halls of Destiny (outpost)}}<br>{{ItemLink|Events}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}<br>{{ItemLink|Super Portal}}<br>{{ItemLink|Mage's Guild}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| onTower = no
| onTower = no
| damageType = Magic
| damageType = Magic
| element = Poison
| element = Toxic
| movement = Infantry
| movement = Infantry
| attackStyle = Magic
| attackStyle = Magic
Line 16: Line 16:
{{Unit introduction}}
{{Unit introduction}}


The Abomination cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Shroom cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
 
==Unlocking==
{{UnitUnlock}}<br>
 
==Map Quest==
By completing it's quest in the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' rewards you with {{stat||}}.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Field 5 {{ItemLink|Mage Units}}.
|-|Hint={{ItemLink|Heroes}} classified as {{ItemLink|Magic|Mages}} can count towards this total.
|-|Spoiler=Consider [[jailing]] and {{ItemLink|Banish|banishing}} non-mage units.
</tabber>


== Stats ==
== Stats ==
The Abomination gains [[XP]] and will level up when eating at the [[Tavern]].
The Shroom gains [[XP]] and will level up when eating at the [[Tavern]].
{{LevelStats
{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|exp=true
Line 34: Line 45:
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{AbilityUnlockingInfo}}
{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active:  
|name1 = Active: Poisonous Puffballs
|abilityType1 = Magical
|abilityType1 = Magical
|element1 = Poison
|element1 = Toxic
|cd1=3.75s
|cd1=3.75s
|ra1=30m-80m
|ra1=30-80m
|ta1=Furthest
|ta1=Furthest
|ar1=20m
|upgrade1.1 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3.25s.
|upgrade1.1 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 3.25s.
|upgrade1.2 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2.75s.
|upgrade1.2 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2.75s.
|upgrade1.3 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2.25s.
|upgrade1.3 = Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 2.25s.
|desc1 = Explodes in a 20m radius, applying {{effect|Poison|Poisoned}}.
|desc1 = Explodes in a 20m radius, applying {{effect|Poisoned}}.
|name3 =Passive:  
|name3 =Passive: Host Seeking
|desc3 = On kill: {{effect|Poison}} spreads to nearby monsters.
|desc3 = On kill: {{effect|Poisoned}} spreads to nearby monsters.
|abilityType3 = Buff
|abilityType3 = Buff
|grid3.mark=13
|grid3.mark=13
}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Poisoned
|remarks=
|causes=1
}}
== Promotion ==
{{PromotionInfoUnits}}


== Upgrades ==
== History ==
{{UpgradeInfoMonsters}}
* Changed in the [[Early Access 0.7.052]] update.
:* Units now promote with {{ItemLink|Coins}}, they used to promote with {{ItemLink|Ingot}}s.
:* Unit evolution used to require you to have their [[dwelling]] on the map. This can be done by building it on a {{ItemLink|Pentacle}} spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
:* the {{ItemLink|Trapper}} was introduced as the new unlocking method for [[Units]]. The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 5.


{{nav units}}
{{nav units}}

Latest revision as of 15:03, 27 June 2026

The Shroom is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you.

The Shroom cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

The Shroom is unlocked when it's caught by the Trapper's trap.

Map Quest

By completing it's quest in the Undead Kingdom the Shroom rewards you with .

Heroes classified as Mages can count towards this total.

Stats

The Shroom gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 471013172226323743
Mana 152027354454657689102
Critical Chance 5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 30303030303030303030

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Poisonous Puffballs
Magical damageToxic
Explodes in a 20m radius, applying Poisoned.
Reduce  cooldown to 3.25s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.75s.
Reduce  cooldown to 2.25s.
 3.75s
 30-80m
 Furthest
 20m
Passive: Host Seeking
Buff
On kill: Poisoned spreads to nearby monsters.


Promotion

Day Promotion

Promotion costs during the Day in another’s Kingdom differ per kingdom of Human and Undead.
If the Unit is in it's own kingdom it will have specific promotion costs unique in that kingdom to them

Costs human Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot
Costs undead Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Book
6 ×  Book
10 ×  Book
Nightly Tavern Promotion

Promotion costs Inside the Tavern differ per active Curse level.

Tavern Costs
Promotion Curse 0 Curse 1 Curse 2 Curse 3 Curse 4 Curse 5
5 ×  Coins 6 ×  Coins 7 ×  Coins 8 ×  Coins 9 ×  Coins 10 ×  Coins
15 ×  Coins 17 ×  Coins 19 ×  Coins 21 ×  Coins 23 ×  Coins 25 ×  Coins
30 ×  Coins 34 ×  Coins 38 ×  Coins 42 ×  Coins 46 ×  Coins 50 ×  Coins

History

  • Units now promote with Coins, they used to promote with Ingots.
  • Unit evolution used to require you to have their dwelling on the map. This can be done by building it on a File:Pentacle.png Pentacle spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
  • the Trapper was introduced as the new unlocking method for Units. The Shroom used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom
  • In the Human Kingdom the Shroom is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
  • In the Undead Kingdom the Shroom is unlocked at Kingdom Level 5.