Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Treant: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
removed italics
updated: recruitment, unlocking, map quest, promotion and history
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| kingdom = Nature
| kingdom = Nature
| unlocking = Have 15 bonepiles in your city.
| unlocking = Have 15 bonepiles in your city.
| recruiting = [[Hermit]]: Free<br/>[[Adventurer]]: {{ItemLink|Ingot|quantity=2}}<br/>[[Portal]]: {{ItemLink|Gold}} variable<br/>[[outpost]]: {{ItemLink|coins|quantity=75}}
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Hermit}}: Free<br/>{{ItemLink|Gevald}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=10}}<br/>{{ItemLink|Portal}}: {{ItemLink|Gold}}/{{ItemLink|Blood}} variable<br/>{{ItemLink|Halls of Destiny (outpost)}}<br>{{ItemLink|Events}}: {{ItemLink|Coins|quantity=}}<br>{{ItemLink|Super Portal}}<br>{{ItemLink|Warrior's Guild}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| upgradeCosts = {{IconLinkSequence|Ingot|3|6|10}}
| damageType = Physical
| damageType = Physical
Line 20: Line 20:


The Treant cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
The Treant cannot be placed on {{ItemLink|Tower}}s.
== Unlocking ==
 
Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the [[Lumberyard]] to plant new {{ItemLink|Tree}}s. The {{ItemLink|Gnomes}} can also plant some additional {{ItemLink|Tree}}s
==Unlocking==
{{UnitUnlock}}<br>
 
==Map Quest==
By completing it's quest in the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' rewards you with {{stat||}}.
<tabber>
|-|Quest=Have 15 {{ItemLink|Bonepile}}s in your city.
|-|Hint=If a {{ItemLink|Corpse}} is left overnight it turns into a {{ItemLink|Bonepile}}.
|-|Spoiler=Hunt and kill {{ItemLink|Bloat}}s, but do not collect the {{ItemLink|Corpse}}s.
</tabber>
 


== Stats ==
== Stats ==
Line 47: Line 57:
|ra1=80m
|ra1=80m
|ta1=Nearest
|ta1=Nearest
|du1=1.5s
|ar1=6.25m
|sp1=8
|desc1=Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying {{effect|Stun}}
|desc1=Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying {{effect|Stun}}
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|to 1.5s}}
|upgrade1.1= Reduce {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 1.5s.
|upgrade1.2= Reduce  {{stat|cd|to 1s}}
|upgrade1.2= Reduce  {{stat|cd|cooldown}} to 1s.
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar}} area
|upgrade1.3= Increase {{stat|ar|area}} to 10m.
|name2 = Passive: Photosynthesis
|name2 = Passive: Photosynthesis
|abilityType2 = Buff
|abilityType2 = Buff
Line 63: Line 76:
}}
}}


==Upgrades==
== Promotion ==
{{UpgradeInfoMonsters}}
{{PromotionInfoUnits}}


== Evolution ==
== Evolution ==
Line 94: Line 107:
{{nav units}}
{{nav units}}


==History==
== History ==
* Changed in the [[Early Access 0.7.052]] update.
:* Units now promote with {{ItemLink|Coins}}, they used to promote with {{ItemLink|Ingot}}s.
:* Unit evolution used to require you to have their [[dwelling]] on the map. This can be done by building it on a {{ItemLink|Pentacle}} spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
:* the {{ItemLink|Trapper}} was introduced as the new unlocking method for [[Units]]. The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Human}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked at {{ItemLink|Kingdom Level}} 3.<br>
::* In the {{ItemLink|Undead}} Kingdom the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.
The Treant used to evolve into the {{ItemLink|Olreant}}
The Treant used to evolve into the {{ItemLink|Olreant}}
the quest for treant used to be:
Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the [[Lumberyard]] to plant new {{ItemLink|Tree}}s. The {{ItemLink|Gnomes}} can also plant some additional {{ItemLink|Tree}}s

Latest revision as of 14:25, 29 April 2026

The Treant is a Unit in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It can appear as a Monster that attacks your kingdom and it can be recruited as a unit to fight for you. The Treant's attacks do Physical Damage, and have the Plant Element . The Treant Sprouts roots in a line towards it's target Stunning all monsters it hits.

The Treant cannot be placed on Towers.

Unlocking

The Treant is unlocked when it's caught by the Trapper's trap.

Map Quest

By completing it's quest in the Undead Kingdom the Treant rewards you with .


Stats

The Treant gains XP and will level up when eating at the Tavern.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 691215192428343945
Mana 273237445260697989100
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 25252525252525252525
Resistance 50505050505050505050

Abilities

The second, passive ability can be unlocked at the Mystic for 1 ×  Shards.

Active: Ensnaring Roots
Physical damagePlant
Grows roots that ensnare targets, applying Stun
Reduce  cooldown to 1.5s.
Reduce  cooldown to 1s.
Increase  area to 10m.
 x0.66
 2s
 80m
 Nearest
 1.5s
 6.25m
 8
Passive: Photosynthesis
BuffPlant
Self: Always regenerate 1  Mana
Increase effect to 2


Promotion

Day Promotion

Promotion costs during the Day in another’s Kingdom differ per kingdom of Human and Undead.
If the Unit is in it's own kingdom it will have specific promotion costs unique in that kingdom to them

Costs human Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Ingot
6 ×  Ingot
10 ×  Ingot
Costs undead Kingdom
PromotionCosts
3 ×  Book
6 ×  Book
10 ×  Book
Nightly Tavern Promotion

Promotion costs Inside the Tavern differ per active Curse level.

Tavern Costs
Promotion Curse 0 Curse 1 Curse 2 Curse 3 Curse 4 Curse 5
5 ×  Coins 6 ×  Coins 7 ×  Coins 8 ×  Coins 9 ×  Coins 10 ×  Coins
15 ×  Coins 17 ×  Coins 19 ×  Coins 21 ×  Coins 23 ×  Coins 25 ×  Coins
30 ×  Coins 34 ×  Coins 38 ×  Coins 42 ×  Coins 46 ×  Coins 50 ×  Coins

Evolution

The Treant evolves into the File:Treefolk.png Treefolk. To evolve a Unit they must be upgraded to .

Relics

The Treant is required for the following Relics:

The Treant benefits from the following Relics:

Tactics

Monster

As a monster the Treant can attack your kingdom.

History

  • Units now promote with Coins, they used to promote with Ingots.
  • Unit evolution used to require you to have their dwelling on the map. This can be done by building it on a File:Pentacle.png Pentacle spot, or by discovering it on the map while playing their Kingdom.
  • the Trapper was introduced as the new unlocking method for Units. The Treant used to be Unlocked by the following in each kingdom
  • In the Human Kingdom the Treant is unlocked at Kingdom Level 3.
  • In the Undead Kingdom the Treant is unlocked by fulfilling its quest for the achievement.

The Treant used to evolve into the Olreant

the quest for treant used to be: Have 20 Trees in your city. Upgrade the Lumberyard to plant new Trees. The Gnomes can also plant some additional Trees