Please note that some information on this wiki is still based on the demo version.
If you notice any errors, feel free to correct them.

Water Elemental: Difference between revisions

From Super Fantasy Kingdom Official Wiki
imported>Whitepawne4
added tactics
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{wip}}
{{wip}}
{{infobox hero
{{infobox unit
| info = ''Swim with the fishes|Water Elemental''
| title = Water Elemental
| image = Water Elemental.png
| caption = Waterboy|Water Elemental
| kingdom = Elemental
| kingdom = Elemental
| unlocking =
| unlocking =
| recruiting = [[Elemental Tower]]
| recruiting = {{ItemLink|Elemental Tower}}
| costs =
| costs =
| upgradeCosts =
| upgradeCosts =
Line 22: Line 24:


== Stats ==
== Stats ==
The Water Elemental gains [[XP]] from sacrificing other heroes at the [[Elemental Tower]] transferring the [[XP]] from that hero to the elemental. you can only sacrifice 4 heroes in total, and 1 per day.
The Water Elemental gains [[XP]] from sacrificing other units at the [[Elemental Tower]] transferring the [[XP]] from that unit to the elemental. you can only sacrifice 4 units in total, and 1 per day.
{{LevelStats
{{LevelStats
|exp=true
|exp=true
|baseIndicator=true
|baseIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|gainIndicator=true
|dm=6|dm10=68
|pw=4  |pw10=33
|hp=14|hp10=85
|hp=9  |hp10=77
|sh=0
|cr=0%
|cr=0%
|pd=0%
|pd=0
|md=0%
|md=0
}}
}}


Line 38: Line 39:


{{abilities
{{abilities
|name1 = Active: Sploosh
|name1= Active: Waterspout
|abilityType1 = Magical
|abilityType1= Magical
|element1 = Water
|element1= Water
|cd1=2s
|cd1= 2s
|ra1 = 150m
|ra1= 150m
|desc1 = Hits all in an area applying {{effect|wet}}
|ta1= Nearest
|du1= 3.5s
|sp1= 4
|desc1 = Swoops over the battlefield, striking all foes within an area and applying {{effect|wet}}
}}
{{EffectSynergyStore
|effect=Wet
|causes=1
}}
}}


Line 49: Line 57:


The Water Elemental is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Water Elemental is required for the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
* None Right now
* {{Relic|Scroll of Water}}


The Water Elemental benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:
The Water Elemental benefits from the following {{ItemLink|relic|Relics}}:


* {{Relic|Armor}}
* {{Relic|Staff}}
* {{Relic|Glasses}}
* {{Relic|Mug of Joy}}
* {{Relic|Knock Knock}}


==Tactics==
==Tactics==
water elemental's attacks cause wet meaning it combos well with [[runescribe]].
Water elemental's attacks cause wet meaning it combos well with [[runescribe]].


{{nav heroes}}
{{nav units}}

Latest revision as of 13:37, 13 February 2026

This page is a work in progress, may miss some content and will change.

The Water Elemental is one of 6 Elemental units in Super Fantasy Kingdom. It is summoned as soon as you build an Elemental Tower. The Water Elemental charges forward spouting water and applies wet to all it hits. This attack does Magic Damage and is the Water Element.

The Water Elemental cannot be placed on Towers.

Stats

The Water Elemental gains XP from sacrificing other units at the Elemental Tower transferring the XP from that unit to the elemental. you can only sacrifice 4 units in total, and 1 per day.

StatsBase Gain12345678910
Power 46811141721242933
Health 9131925324048576777
Critical Chance 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Armor 0000000000
Resistance 0000000000

Abilities

Active: Waterspout
Magical damageWater (element)
Swoops over the battlefield, striking all foes within an area and applying wet
 2s
 150m
 Nearest
 3.5s
 4


Relics

The Water Elemental is required for the following Relics:

The Water Elemental benefits from the following Relics:


Tactics

Water elemental's attacks cause wet meaning it combos well with runescribe.